International Workshop on Operator Theory and Applications, IWOTA 2015
Tbilisi, Georgia, July 6 to 10, 2015
Venue and date: The 26-th International Workshop on Operator Theory and Applications (IWOTA 2015) will be organized in Tbilisi, Georgia, July 6 to 10, 2015 (arriving day July 5, departure day July 11). The venue of the conference is already fixed:
• Mornings sessions (invited lectures): Georgian National Academy of Sciences, Rustaveli Avenue 52. WEB:   www.science.org.ge/new/index.php/en/ .
• Afternoons parallel sessions: Main building of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Ilya Chavchavadze, Avenue 1, WEB: www.tsu.ge/en/ .
Program of the conference: The daily schedule will consist of one 60 minute plenary talk and four 50 minute invited (semi-plenary) talks in the morning from 9 to 13 o’clock and forty to sixty 25 minute contributed talks in 7-10 parallel thematic sessions from 15 to 19 o’clock every day, during 4 working days. Wednesday July 8 will be a day of excursions. Poster sessions might be organized as well. For the list of plenary and invited speakers see on the conference WEB: www.gmu.ge/iwota2015/ .